Sport

Still ongoing

$1 Oyster Sundays
Sport

$1 Oyster Sundays

Sunday 11:30am (18 March)
Burleigh Heads Hotel, Burleigh Heads

Growing Stronger-Pimpama
Sport

Growing Stronger-Pimpama

Monday 1:30pm (26 March)
Pimpama School of Arts, Pimpama

2018 Keelboat Winter Frostbite Series
Sport

2018 Keelboat Winter Frostbite Series

Sunday 10:00am (20 May)
Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club, Perth

Round 12 Beaconsfield Vs Berwick - Presidents Breakfast
Sport

Round 12 Beaconsfield Vs Berwick - Presidents Breakfast

Saturday 10:30am (21 July)
Beaconsfield Football Club, Beaconsfield

Today

Sunbury Netball Association Junior Tournament
Sport

Sunbury Netball Association Junior Tournament

Sunday 8:30am (22 July)
Boardman Stadium, Sunbury

Friday

2018 Festival of Showjumping & Caboolture World Cup
Sport

2018 Festival of Showjumping & Caboolture World Cup

Friday 7:00am (27 July)
QSEC (Queensland State Equestrian Centre), Caboolture

July

Round 6 - Rutherglen
Sport

Round 6 - Rutherglen

Sunday 10:00am (29 July)
Barkly Park Rutherglen, Rutherglen

August

Round 15 Beaconsfield Vs Tooradin Dalmore - Monster Raffle
Sport

Round 15 Beaconsfield Vs Tooradin Dalmore - Monster Raffle

Saturday 10:30am (11 August)
Beaconsfield Football Club, Beaconsfield

West Coast v Melbourne
Sport

West Coast v Melbourne

Sunday 1:20pm (19 August)
Optus Stadium, Perth

September

Northern Territory Netball Championships
Sport

Northern Territory Netball Championships

Friday 3:00pm (21 September)
Netball Northern Territory, Darwin

Outback Equines 5 Day Training Camp
Sport

Outback Equines 5 Day Training Camp

Monday 10:00am (24 September)
Jimboomba, QLD, Australia, Jimboomba

October

Tread Cemetery 5. World Championship of Team Burnouts
Sport

Tread Cemetery 5. World Championship of Team Burnouts

Saturday 10:00am (06 October)
Sydney Dragway, Eastern Creek

November

Awakening Australia (Official event)
Sport

Awakening Australia (Official event)

Friday 9:00am (16 November)
Etihad Stadium, Docklands