Bendigo events

Today

8:00am - 12:00pm
Guf Bendigo League Challenge
Games

Guf Bendigo League Challenge

Sunday 10:30am (21 January)
Guf Bendigo, Bendigo

Wednesday

Operation Ouch Live on Stage!
Crafts

Operation Ouch Live on Stage!

Wednesday 2:00pm (24 January)
Ulumbarra Theatre Bendigo, Bendigo

Bendigo Labor Q&A Fundraiser
Lecture

Bendigo Labor Q&A Fundraiser

Wednesday 5:30pm (24 January)
Goldmines Hotel, Bendigo

Thursday

Flickerfest - Now That's A Short Film! (PG)
Movie

Flickerfest - Now That's A Short Film! (PG)

Thursday 8:30pm (25 January)
Bendigo Town Hall Gardens, Bendigo

Friday

2018 Bendigo Junior Classic
Sport

2018 Bendigo Junior Classic

Friday 9:00am (26 January)
Bendigo Stadium, Bendigo

Bendigo's Best Summer Wine Judging
Lecture

Bendigo's Best Summer Wine Judging

Friday 12:00pm (26 January)
Wine Bank On View, Bendigo

Fri 26th Jan Rhyley McGrath Band Live At Music Man Ground Floor
Music

Fri 26th Jan Rhyley McGrath Band Live At Music Man Ground Floor

Friday 7:00pm (26 January)
MusicMan Megastore Bendigo, Bendigo

Saturday

Sew your own paper garland

Sew your own paper garland

Saturday 2:00pm (27 January)
House of Cloth, Bendigo

Ausocalypse IV
Music

Ausocalypse IV

Saturday 3:00pm (27 January)
MusicMan Megastore Bendigo, Bendigo

January

Bendigo Singing Workshop - Jan
Fundraising

Bendigo Singing Workshop - Jan

Sunday 2:00pm (28 January)
The Old Church on the Hill, Bendigo

February

Social Workers of Bendigo & Castlemaine - meet up
Party

Social Workers of Bendigo & Castlemaine - meet up

Thursday 3:00pm (01 February)
Bendigo Library, Bendigo

Paul Dempsey - Tap House, Bendigo
Music

Paul Dempsey - Tap House, Bendigo

Thursday 7:00pm (01 February)
Tap House Bendigo, Bendigo

Bendigo Squash Club Fundraising Trivia Night
Sport

Bendigo Squash Club Fundraising Trivia Night

Friday 6:30pm (02 February)
Bendigo Squash Centre, Bendigo

Tapestry - Vika Bull and Debra Byrne - Bendigo
Music

Tapestry - Vika Bull and Debra Byrne - Bendigo

Friday 8:00pm (02 February)
Ulumbarra Theatre Bendigo, Bendigo

Wesley Fuller - Inner City Dream Tour 2018 (BENDIGO)
Music

Wesley Fuller - Inner City Dream Tour 2018 (BENDIGO)

Friday 8:00pm (02 February)
Gold Dust Lounge Bendigo, Bendigo

Cowboy Dressage Clinic with Ken Faulkner - Bendigo VIC
Workshop

Cowboy Dressage Clinic with Ken Faulkner - Bendigo VIC

Saturday 9:00am (03 February)
Bendigo, VIC, Australia, Bendigo

Shen Yun 2018 - Bendigo
Dance

Shen Yun 2018 - Bendigo

Saturday 7:30pm (03 February)
Ulumbarra Theatre Bendigo, Bendigo

Rhyley McGrath at the Manchester Arms
Games

Rhyley McGrath at the Manchester Arms

Saturday 8:00pm (03 February)
Manchester Arms Hotel, Bendigo

Tired Lion - Tap House, Bendigo
Music

Tired Lion - Tap House, Bendigo

Saturday 9:00pm (03 February)
Tap House Bendigo, Bendigo

In Hearts Wake - Bendigo, VIC
Music

In Hearts Wake - Bendigo, VIC

Tuesday 7:00pm (06 February)
MusicMan Megastore Bendigo, Bendigo

Bendigo Chapter Meet - February
Book

Bendigo Chapter Meet - February

Wednesday 7:00pm (07 February)
The Metro and Puggs Irish Bar Bendigo, Bendigo

Music in the Park - Hailey Calvert & The Northern Folk
Music

Music in the Park - Hailey Calvert & The Northern Folk

Friday 6:30pm (09 February)
Bendigo Botanic Gardens, Bendigo

Bendigo PSYCHIC EXPO

Bendigo PSYCHIC EXPO

Saturday 10:00am (10 February)
Bendigo Exhibition Centre, Bendigo

Music by the Pool
Theater

Music by the Pool

Saturday 5:00pm (10 February)
Golden Square Pool, Bendigo

The Northern Folk, Hailey Calvert and Skip at The Old Church on the Hill
Music

The Northern Folk, Hailey Calvert and Skip at The Old Church on the Hill

Saturday 7:00pm (10 February)
The Old Church on the Hill, Bendigo

The Dudley House Garden Party
Conference

The Dudley House Garden Party

Friday 5:00pm (16 February)
Dudley House, Bendigo

Friday Night Live w/ Slap Back Jack & the Magic 8 Balls

Friday Night Live w/ Slap Back Jack & the Magic 8 Balls

Friday 8:00pm (16 February)
The Bendigo Club, Bendigo

Phil Palma Bendigo Ford Marong Cup Day
Sport

Phil Palma Bendigo Ford Marong Cup Day

Saturday 12:00pm (17 February)
Bendigo Jockey Club, Bendigo

Alawishus Jones and Stella Savy Avek Frers LIVE!
Lecture

Alawishus Jones and Stella Savy Avek Frers LIVE!

Saturday 7:00pm (17 February)
The Old Church on the Hill, Bendigo

Bendigo Remote Pilot Licence - Visual Line of Sight
Fitness

Bendigo Remote Pilot Licence - Visual Line of Sight

Monday 9:00am (19 February)
Bendigo, VIC, Australia, Bendigo

RACV Wild Bytes in Bendigo!
Wellness

RACV Wild Bytes in Bendigo!

Tuesday 6:30pm (20 February)
Bendigo Library, Bendigo

SEIA Vic Conference 2018
Conference

SEIA Vic Conference 2018

Wednesday 8:30am (21 February)
All Seasons Hotel, Bendigo

Morning Melodies - Waterloo - The Abba Tribute
Music

Morning Melodies - Waterloo - The Abba Tribute

Wednesday 10:30am (21 February)
The Bendigo Club, Bendigo

Rising Waters Interactive Horror Experience Bendigo
Religion

Rising Waters Interactive Horror Experience Bendigo

Thursday 7:30pm (22 February)
Bendigo, VIC, Australia, Bendigo

Music in the Park - Erica Hawkey Band & The Deans
Music

Music in the Park - Erica Hawkey Band & The Deans

Friday 6:30pm (23 February)
Rosalind Park, Bendigo

2nd Show: Thundamentals - Tap House, Bendigo.
Music

2nd Show: Thundamentals - Tap House, Bendigo.

Friday 7:00pm (23 February)
Tap House Bendigo, Bendigo

Kate Miller-Heidke with String Quartet and Special Guests
Music

Kate Miller-Heidke with String Quartet and Special Guests

Friday 8:00pm (23 February)
Ulumbarra Theatre Bendigo, Bendigo