Sydney events / Theater

Wednesday

Astrid - Claudia Smith
Theater

Astrid - Claudia Smith

Wednesday 6:00pm (24 January)
Goodspace Gallery, Sydney

Thursday

Tasting: BWS Marrickville Metro
Theater

Tasting: BWS Marrickville Metro

Thursday 3:00pm (25 January)
BWS, Sydney

2018 Experimental Choreographic Residency
Theater

2018 Experimental Choreographic Residency

Thursday 4:30pm (25 January)
Critical Path, Sydney

Fiesta Latina! | Aus Day Eve Special
Theater

Fiesta Latina! | Aus Day Eve Special

Thursday 7:00pm (25 January)
Side Bar, Sydney

This Weekend Sydney

Australia Day - Ferrython
Theater

Australia Day - Ferrython

Friday 10:00am (26 January)
Sydney Harbour Tall Ships, Sydney

History House Open Day: Pot Luck History and Book Sale
Theater

History House Open Day: Pot Luck History and Book Sale

Friday 10:00am (26 January)
Royal Australian Historical Society, Sydney

Saturday

Ministry of Sound Club ft. Timmy Trumpet
Theater

Ministry of Sound Club ft. Timmy Trumpet

Saturday 8:30pm (27 January)
Ministry of Sound Club Australia, Sydney

January

The Wizard Of Oz - The Musical
Theater

The Wizard Of Oz - The Musical

Tuesday 12:00pm (30 January)
Capitol Theatre, Sydney

February

Vinyasa 101 – Fiona Scicluna – Neutral Bay
Theater

Vinyasa 101 – Fiona Scicluna – Neutral Bay

Saturday 1:00pm (10 February)
Power Living Australia, Sydney

Kitty Flanagan - Sydney
Theater

Kitty Flanagan - Sydney

Tuesday 8:00pm (13 February)
Roslyn Packer Theatre, Sydney

Kid Heron @ Courtyard Sessions
Theater

Kid Heron @ Courtyard Sessions

Friday 6:00pm (16 February)
Seymour Centre, Sydney

Jackson Wood Out Of the Blue Gallery
Theater

Jackson Wood Out Of the Blue Gallery

Friday 6:00pm (16 February)
Balmain Watch House, Sydney

2018 Judges' Series
Theater

2018 Judges' Series

Wednesday 5:15pm (21 February)
Banco Court, Sydney

March

Australian Naturopathic Student Forum
Theater

Australian Naturopathic Student Forum

Thursday 6:30pm (08 March)
Endeavour College of Natural Health - Sydney Campus, Sydney

15th Australasian Congress on Genealogy and Heraldry
Theater

15th Australasian Congress on Genealogy and Heraldry

Friday 9:00am (09 March)
International Convention Centre Sydney - ICC Sydney, Sydney

Jeeves & Wooster in Perfect Nonsense
Theater

Jeeves & Wooster in Perfect Nonsense

Friday 7:30pm (16 March)
Hunters Hill Theatre, Sydney

May

Banff Mountain Film Festival - Sydney Seymour Centre 10 May 2018
Theater

Banff Mountain Film Festival - Sydney Seymour Centre 10 May 2018

Thursday 7:00pm (10 May)
Seymour Centre, Sydney

Banff Mountain Film Festival - Sydney Seymour Centre 11 May 2018
Theater

Banff Mountain Film Festival - Sydney Seymour Centre 11 May 2018

Friday 7:00pm (11 May)
Seymour Centre, Sydney

Banff Mountain Film Festival - Sydney Seymour Centre 12 May 2018
Theater

Banff Mountain Film Festival - Sydney Seymour Centre 12 May 2018

Saturday 7:00pm (12 May)
Seymour Centre, Sydney

June

Audition - Death Knell
Theater

Audition - Death Knell

Monday 7:30pm (04 June)
Hunters Hill Theatre, Sydney

July

The Tragedy of Hamlet: Prince of Skidmark
Theater

The Tragedy of Hamlet: Prince of Skidmark

Saturday 10:30am (07 July)
Seymour Centre, Sydney

Disney on Ice - 100 years of Magic (Sydney)
Theater

Disney on Ice - 100 years of Magic (Sydney)

Wednesday 11:00am (18 July)
Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney

August

Moby Dick
Theater

Moby Dick

Thursday 7:30pm (09 August)
Seymour Centre, Sydney

Play Reading - Calendar Girls
Theater

Play Reading - Calendar Girls

Wednesday 7:30pm (15 August)
Hunters Hill Theatre, Sydney

Jersey Boys (Australia)
Theater

Jersey Boys (Australia)

Wednesday 7:00pm (29 August)
Capitol Theatre, Sydney